Pigeon Head Swap AI Video
Put your face on the human-headed pigeon in this viral street clip. Upload one clear portrait for a realistic city scene with tougher-looking pigeons, following the original motion and audio.
Pigeon Head Swap AI Video is an AI video trend tracked on Viral Trend Video, first seen on imageat.com. Below you will find the steps to make it, example images, answers to common questions and related trends.
First seen: ·Source: imageat.com
Have it running in three steps
- Pick a model. Use an AI image-to-video model that accepts a reference photo.
- Upload your own photo as the reference.
- Generate and compare. Keep the best version.
What you’ll need
- A model: an AI image-to-video model that accepts a reference photo
- A reference photo of your own
The whole process
- Open an AI image-to-video model that accepts a reference photo.
- Upload your own photo as the reference.
- Describe the result in your own words, following the trend description at the top of this page.
- Generate a few versions of Pigeon Head Swap AI Video and keep the best one.
Reference images

Rated 4.8 from 164 reviews on imageat.com.
Sources
- imageat.com page (imageat.com)
Frequently asked questions
What is Pigeon Head Swap AI Video?
Put your face on the human-headed pigeon in this viral street clip. Upload one clear portrait for a realistic city scene with tougher-looking pigeons, following the original motion and audio. We first saw it Oct 3, 2026 on imageat.com.
How do I make Pigeon Head Swap AI Video?
1. Open an AI image-to-video model that accepts a reference photo. 2. Upload your own photo as the reference. 3. Describe the result in your own words, following the trend description at the top of this page. 4. Generate a few versions of Pigeon Head Swap AI Video and keep the best one.
Can I use my own photo for Pigeon Head Swap AI Video?
Yes. This trend is built around your own photo: Put your face on the human-headed pigeon in this viral street clip. Upload one clear portrait for a realistic city scene with tougher-looking pigeons, following the original…
Which AI model should I use for Pigeon Head Swap AI Video?
We have no verified best-model pick for this trend. Use an AI image-to-video model that accepts a reference photo and check the model's current terms and pricing yourself.
Is Pigeon Head Swap AI Video still trending?
It is listed as rising on Viral Trend Video. First seen Oct 3, 2026. Status is a date-based label, not a measured popularity score.
Is Pigeon Head Swap AI Video well rated?
It is rated 4.8 from 164 reviews on imageat.com.
Where can I see more AI video trends like Pigeon Head Swap AI Video?
Browse the full board on Viral Trend Video. Related trends: Giant City Walk, Knight Cat AI Video, Airplane Face Swap AI Video.
Giant City WalkKnight Cat AI VideoAirplane Face Swap AI VideoFull board
Updated
More motion transfer trends
Get the daily digest
New and shifting trends by email. No account needed. Prefer feeds? RSS · JSON
Sponsored Digest sponsor line: Your brand here (open slot)